2018 SCHEDULE
TENTATIVE

6:00am
Vendors may set up. (Have your paperwork with you.)

8:00am
All cars must be moved from the display areas.

9:00am
Tucker Day begins. Opening ceremony to include Pledge of Allegiance, Presentation of Colors, and National Anthem.

DUNK TANK - Eric Sinclair (Owner - Eric's Fitlab)


9:30am
DUNK TANK - Kevin Mooney (Teacher - Tucker High School)

10:00am
Human Powered Parade moves between Railroad Street and the Main Stage on Main Street. Parade Commentary on Main Stage and at First & Main Reviewing Area.

DUNK TANK - Randy Davidson (Tucker UMC/Mainstreet Theatre)


10:30am
DUNK TANK - Eric Parker (Principal - Tucker High School)

11:00am
Entertainment on the Main Stage - The Young & The Elder

Entertainment on the First Avenue Stage - Tucker Middle School Band

Entertainment on the Dance Stage - Expression In Motion

DUNK TANK - Frank Auman (Mayor - Tucker)


11:15am
Entertainment on the Dance Stage - Expression In Motion

11:30am
DUNK TANK - Doug Reynics

11:45am
Entertainment on the Dance Stage - Pointe Of Grace

NOON
Entertainment on the Main Stage - The Crying Room Players

Entertainment on the First Avenue Stage - Ruby Reds Band

Entertainment on the Dance Stage - Pointe Of Grace

DUNK TANK - Julie Todd (STEM Teacher - Tucker High School)


12:15pm
Entertainment on the Dance Stage - Pointe Of Grace

12:30pm
Entertainment on the Dance Stage - The Highlighters - Lou Walker Seniors

DUNK TANK - Zach Fisher


12:45pm
Entertainment on the Dance Stage - Killough School Of Highland Dance

1:00pm
Entertainment on the Main Stage - Gwen Hughes & Grits Hits

Entertainment on the Dance Stage - Killough School Of Highland Dance

DUNK TANK - Karl Scwartz (Owner - Scwartz Chiropractic)


1:30pm
Entertainment on the First Avenue Stage - Tommy Lee Thompson

Entertainment on the Dance Stage - Atlanta Belly Dance - Hula Dancers

DUNK TANK - Lily Powell (St. Andrews Presbyterian)


1:45pm
Entertainment on the Dance Stage - Atlanta Belly Dance - Hula Dancers

2:00pm
Entertainment on the Dance Stage - Atlanta Belly Dance - Belly Dancers

DUNK TANK - Lebron Powell (Pastor - St. Andrews Presbyterian)


2:15pm
Entertainment on the Dance Stage - The D.R.E.A.M. Center

2:30pm
Entertainment on the First Avenue Stage - Tucker High School Jazz Band

Entertainment on the Dance Stage - The D.R.E.A.M. Center

DUNK TANK - Robbie Gilbert (Coach - Decatur High School)


2:45pm
Entertainment on the Main Stage - Swingin' Saddle Cats

3:00pm
Entertainment on the Dance Stage - Dance & Arts Showcase

DUNK TANK - Robbie Gilbert (Coach - Decatur High School)


3:15pm
Entertainment on the Dance Stage - Dance & Arts Showcase

3:30pm
Entertainment on the First Avenue Stage - Andy Greene Ball

Entertainment on the Dance Stage - Dance & Arts Showcase

DUNK TANK - Paul Ellingson (NETworks/SAPC)


3:45pm
Entertainment on the Dance Stage - Legacy Dance

4:00pm
Entertainment on the Main Stage - The Wallows

Entertainment on the Dance Stage - Legacy Dance

DUNK TANK - Justin Beaudrot - (Village Burger)


4:30pm
Entertainment on the Dance Stage - MixxedFit Dance Fitness

DUNK TANK - Stephanie Suggs (NETworks)


5:00pm
Tucker Day comes to a close. Closing remarks on the Main Stage

2018 FRIENDS OF MAIN

The Freakin Incan

The Garden Enthusiast

Georgian Home Realty

Georgia Eye Associates

Growler Time

Hearthside Communities

John S. Martin Agency

Las Colinas

Local No. 7

Luxe Nail Bar Salon

Palliative Pharmacy Solutions

Physio Therapy

Rosenfeld's Jewelry

Tucker Farmer's Market

Tucker Village Burger



Copyright © 2018 by the Mainstreet Tucker Alliance
web design by Rocky Ball | Art & Music